deenesfritpt-ptroru

england@adn-lab.com

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

 

Legal Notice

The owner of this website (www.adn-lab.com)isINSTITUTO EUROPEO ESTETICO S.L.U. (EUROPEAN AESTHETIC INSTITUTE S.P.), residing at 25 Carranza Street, 28004Madrid, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid with CIF Nº B-857284483. By the mere access, users give their conformity and accept these contents. The information with public access that is disseminated through this web site is for informational purposes only, INSTITUTO EUROPEO ESTÉTICO S.L.Ureserves the right to remove or suspend its dissemination, totally or partially, and to modify and update their presentation or configuration and the contents of its web site without prior notice, and may restrict access, or not allow it.

The purpose of INSTITUTO EUROPEO ESTÉTICO S.L.U. is to maintain the highest quality and updates of the information provided and avoid possible errors caused by technical and / or human errors. There is no guarantee that this service will not be interrupted or affected by such errors.

INSTITUTO EUROPEO ESTÉTICO S.L.U (hereinafter “IEE”) is not liable for any damages it may cause.

a) The use of tools and information or news contained in this site relating to decision-making.

b) The inaccuracies, omissions or errors contained in the site.

c) The problems that are caused by the use of this web site or another to which it is linked.

d)In the users software or hardware, derived from the access to this web site or from downloading published programs or files.

e) The information disseminated by third parties in whom it appears cited as a source.

 

Privacy Policy

IEE respects and protects the privacy of its users. We have every interest in protecting the personal data of the users and we inform you through this privacy policy about the treatment we do of the same.

 

IEE reserves the right to amend this privacy policy to adapt it to the statutory or jurisprudential developments.

 

In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable notice before their implementation. The use of our services, once this change is communicated, will imply the acceptance thereof.

 

Applicable Legislation

IEE meets the legislation in force in Spain in the treatment of the personal data of its users.To this end, it adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data, given the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

Security

IEE has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data which are legally required, using secure connections and encryption systems. In addition, attempts to install those other additional technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the provided personal data.

 

However, any transfer of data via Internet is at risk of being intercepted. IEE cannot ensure that this will not happen; therefore they will not be liable if it should occur.

 

In the process of registering as a User, you must choose a password. The User is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of this password, as well as for all the activities that occur in the logged session with his/her user name and password.

 

The User agrees to notify IEE as soon as there is an unauthorized use of his/her user name and password or any other security breach. IEE will not be liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss that may result due to non-fulfillment of this obligation by the User.
Data Collection

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, we inform the users to submit their data through this website, email, or by any means, that their data will be included in one or more files entered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency on behalf of the Instituto Europeo Estético S.L.U.

 

Instituto Europeo Estético S.L.U., as responsible for the files, has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the safety of the personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

 

IEE will use your personal data in order to provide the services requested by the User, sending commercial communications and / or information related to the service and that we consider of interest, manage your user account and solve technical problems.

 

We may request your e-mail while using the site. Moreover, during the registration process you may be asked the following information: first and last name, address, date of birth and details about the method of payment.
The consent to the processing of your data for the purposes described in the previous paragraph is provided through marking the appropriate box provided for this purpose on our website, in which the User, by sending his/her personal data, confirms that he/she has read and accepts the privacy policy of IEE.

 

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002 of July 11th for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, the User who does not wish to receivefuture commercial communications, may express this desire at any time by following the instructions found at the footer of the emails received from IEE. The User may not, however, choose not to receive further communications of a non-commercial nature from IEE, since sending the same is necessary for the maintenance of the service.

 

IEE will not transfer the personal data of users to third parties without seeking their consent beforehand, unless these data are required by the competent authority.

 

The answers to the questions posed to the User in the forms are optional; however, the lack of response to the same by the User will involve the impossibility of accessing services that require it.

 

The data will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, according to Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11th, taking the necessary security measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties who may use them for different purposes to those that have been requested by the User.

 

The User may exercise his/her rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act, by e-mail to info@adnlab.com

 

The User may, at all times, oppose this treatment modality and revoke the given consent for it, by writing to the Instituto Europeo Estético S.L.U. at the address listed in the header of the Terms of Use and Service, or by e-mail toinfo@adnlab.com

 

Use of Cookies Policy
IEE informs the users through this ad, that it uses cookies when the User browsesthrough the different screens and pages of the site. A cookie is a very small text file that a Web server may keep in the hard disk of a computer to store some information about the user. The cookie identifies your computer uniquely, and can only be read by the Web site that sent it to the computer. Cookies do not provide personal data of the users nor can be associated to an identified or identifiable person.
A cookie is not an executable file nor can it propagate or contain a virus, and it cannot be larger than 4,000 characters.The information that IEE stores in its computer by using this mechanism, that only consists in a number that identifies its computer, will allow to recognize you on subsequent visits to our site, it does not contain personal data or economic or health-related information.
IEE may use the cookies in order to recognize the users who have registered and to offer a better and more personalized service. Also, they may be used to obtain information about the date and time of the user’s last visit, measure certain traffic parameters within the site itself and estimate the number of visits, so IEE can focus and adjust services and promotions in a most effective way.
To use our website, the use of cookies is required. Cookies are used in order to be able to communicate with the users who have visited our Web site through online advertising over a limited period of time.

 

There are two main types of cookies, their own and third-party ones, their own are sent by the owner of the web site to your computer and are used only by them in situations such as, for example, to recognize your browser when you come back to visit the web site. Third-party cookies are sent by service providers, on behalf of the owner of the web site, and serve for the service provider to recognize your browser when you visit other web sites. Third-party cookies are commonly used to analyze visits and for promotional purposes.
The user authorizes IEE to obtain and treat the information that is generated as a result of the use of the Webwww.adn-lab.com. You can refuse the treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting of your browser; however, you should know that if you do, you might not be able use the full functionality of this website.
To allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer can you do this by configuring the settings of the browser installed on your computer.

For example, you can find information about how to do this, if you use as a browser:

Firefox from here: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we.

Chrome from here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer from here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari from here: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Opera from here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

Communications

IEE will contact the User through e-mails sent to the email address included in his/her registration data; and ads published on the web.

 

Minors

IEE services are aimed at users over 18 years. All children under this age are not authorized to use our services and should not therefore send us their personal data.

 

Modification and cancellation of the registration

If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition or cancellation, you can send us a letter to the address listed on the front page of the Portal, or send an e-mail toinfo@adnlab.com

Rate these post